Roadtrip family op 

Very first selfie stick pic!!! Haha. Definitely something to get used to 🙂  

There’s this place we always see driving to Vegas. Covered in graffiti. We always say we will stop next time.  Well we haven’t actually drove to Vegas in like 4 years sooo this time we stopped!  

         A good start to our trip. Boys had fun and that’s what mattered 🙂 

—–I’m really gonna try and get a few blogs out today about the last trip. With less than a week till the next one. Don’t wanna get to to far behind then end up just not:/ That’s what sometimes happens, sadly. But I really wanna blog the whole trip. It’s just truly amazing that we were able to do this. Love my family and hope I continue on every year—–

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under family, Fun Times, Life

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s